Algomhuria.Net.Eg - Info algomhuria.net.eg

algomhuria.net.eg receives about 4,545 unique visitors and 16,680 (3.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $23.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,541.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank algomhuria.net.eg is ranked number 74,703 in the world and 0.000909% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gza, 08, Egypt and links to network IP address 213.131.64.161. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - algomhuria.net.eg

هي صحيفة مصرية تصدر يومياً وتتضمن أخبار رياضيه وسياسية و أسعار العملات والطقس
How did algomhuria.net.eg look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 8 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 16 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with algomhuria.net.eg in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is algomhuria.net.eg?

4.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,545
Monthly Unique Visitors:
136,350
Pages per Visit:
3.67
Daily Pageviews:
16,680
Alexa Rank:
74,703 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000909%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:47
Bounce rate:
15.06%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
62.06%
Referral:
18.92%
Search:
18.73%
Social:
0.29%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 67.2%73.3%1012
Saudi Arabia 12.3%12.5%4273
United States 4.7%2.1%214271
United Arab Emirates 3.8%4.7%5790
Kuwait 3.0%2.8%5383
United Kingdom 1.7%0.9%128311
Syrian Arab Republic 0.8%0.6%7911
Lebanon 0.6%0.5%7359

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
algomhuria.net.eg
100.00%99.91%3.6
video.algomhuria.net.eg
0.31%0.09%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush algomhuria.net.eg
SEMrush
Domain:
  algomhuria.net.eg
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is algomhuria.net.eg?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much algomhuria.net.eg can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$23.07
Monthly Revenue:
$692.10
Yearly Revenue:
$8,420.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Egypt 12,226$9.90
Saudi Arabia 2,085$4.21
United States 350$4.02
United Arab Emirates 784$2.94
United Kingdom 150$0.94
Kuwait 467$0.72
Syrian Arab Republic 100$0.20
Lebanon 83$0.14

How much money do algomhuria.net.eg lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$81.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$995.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,282
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
38,471
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
468,061
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 438$0.88
United States 63$0.72
Egypt 611$0.50
United Arab Emirates 110$0.41
United Kingdom 24$0.15
Syrian Arab Republic 16$0.03
Kuwait 19$0.03
Lebanon 2$0.00

How much is algomhuria.net.eg worth?

Website Value:
$11,541.54

Where is algomhuria.net.eg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.131.64.161
ASN:
AS24863 
ISP:
LINKdotNET 
Server Location:
Gza
08
Egypt, EG
 

Other sites hosted on 213.131.64.161

How fast does algomhuria.net.eg load?

Average Load Time:
(1537 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

الصفحة الرئيسية and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
الثلاثاء 27 من…فبراير 2018 م renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
كتب - إبراهيم أبومنصور: and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
فاز الرئيس عبد…العربي الثالث. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
..التفاصيل and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
د إسماعيل طه م…ة مع الجمهورية renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
"الهيئة الوطني…ن.. لكبار السن and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
القائمة الرئيسية renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
مانشيت الصفحة الاولى and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
خريطة الموقع and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
الصفحة الأولى and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
حقوق التأليف والنشر and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
- and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
جميع الحقوق مح…ر للطبع والنشر renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/js/jquery-1.4.3.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/css/style_reset.css
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/css/style_main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/temp1res/images/bullet.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/temp1res/images/line.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/temp1res/images/up.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/css/style_main.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/css/style_reset.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/algomhoria_pdf.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/bg_blue_bar_links.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/bg_footer.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/bg_header.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/bg_tabTitle.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/it.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/logo1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/logo6.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/logo62012.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/logo7.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/polit.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_3elm.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_3kidti.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_book.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_en1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_en2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_horiaty.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_kora.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_messa.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_shashati.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/religion1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/senario.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/js/jquery-1.4.3.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/today/fpage/vid.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/today/images/man.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/today/images/small.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn00.vidyomani.com/c/error_docs/processing.png (10 seconds)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/algomhuria/today/contacts/">اتصل بنا</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gomhuriaonline.com/"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/algomhuria/today/pdf/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">Googleإعلانات</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="detail00.asp">..التفاصيل</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ytp-watch-late…ton ytp-button"></button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.alg…/today/sports/">الرياضة</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../pdf-big/">مانشيت الصفحة الاولى</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../fpage/">الصفحة الأولى</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.koura.net.eg/"></a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/algomhuria/today/contacts/">إتصل بنا</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 145.5KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/logo62012.jpg could save 30.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/today/images/small.jpg could save 29.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/today/images/man.jpg could save 17.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/senario.jpg could save 16.8KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/religion1.jpg could save 16.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/15607974366417868219 could save 15.2KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/algomhoria_pdf.jpg could save 3.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_en2.png could save 1.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/it.jpg could save 1.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_book.png could save 1.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_shashati.png could save 1.5KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/logo1.png could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_kora.png could save 1.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_en1.png could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_horiaty.png could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_3kidti.png could save 1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_messa.png could save 785B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/logo7.png could save 685B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/logo6.png could save 593B (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/press_3elm.png could save 491B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn00.vidyomani.com/c/error_docs/processing.png could save 259B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/images/polit.png could save 138B (43% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="center_div">اتصل بنا…لصفحة الرئيسية</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>القائمة الرئيسية</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../pdf-big/">مانشيت الصفحة الاولى</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../fpage/">الصفحة الأولى</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../thirdp/">الصفحة الثالثة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../local/">محليات</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../stock/">مال وأعمال</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../news/">العرب والعالم</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../brains/">مدارس وجامعات</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../colums/">مقالات</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../raay/">الرأي</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../domoaa/">الاعمدة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../hadeeth/">مقالات رياضية</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../sports/">الرياضة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../accedents/">حوادث وقضايا</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../arts/">فنون</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../aroos/">رئيس مصر الثورة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../people/">مع الناس</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../carcat/">كاريكاتير</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../misc/">متابعات</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../ahbab/">صفحات متخصصة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../139/">ثقافة وأدب</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../nour/">ملف</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../ibly/">دموع الندم</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="clear"></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>خريطة الموقع</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../fpage/">الصفحة الأولى</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../news/">الدنيا أخبار</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../raay/">رأى..و..رأى</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../accedents/">حوادث وقضايا</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="../ibly/">قبلى وبحرى</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/algomhuria/today/contacts/">إتصل بنا</a> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.2KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/js/jquery-1.4.3.js could save 20.2KiB (41% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 735B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/today/fpage/ could save 735B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 422B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/css/style_main.css could save 221B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.algomhuria.net.eg/algomhuria/templete/2011_design/css/style_reset.css could save 201B (26% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  67

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

algomhuria.net.eg does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

algomhuria.net.eg does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 07:01:10 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 99
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDQACRTBDT=BNFDEHDBGIDMKDOOLBICENCI; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.bmail.linkdatacenter.net 3600
MX linkmx.hosting.link.net 3600
A 213.131.64.161 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.link.net
Rname nix.linkdatacenter.net
Serial Number 2017032902
Refresh 3650
Retry 900
Expire 1800000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns11.linkdatacenter.net 3600
NS ns12.linkdatacenter.net 3600
NS ns10.linkdatacenter.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 8 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 16 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with algomhuria.net.eg in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
algomhuria.net.eg widget